NZ 3000m Champs Results

Athletics New Zealand 3000 metres Championships
Newtown Park, Wellington         25 January 2013

Results
Senior Men
1 Nick Willis Lower Hutt AAC 7:57.63
2 Malcolm Hicks Wesley Athletic & Harrier Club 7:58.58
3 Hugo Beamish Athletics NZ Non-Resident 7:59.05
4 Aaron Pulford Hamilton City Hawks Athletics 8:08.37
5 Matthew Lambert Athletics Nelson Inc 8:08.44
6 Tim Hodge Wellington Scottish Athletics Club 8:09.39
7 Matt Coloe Box Hill (Australia) 8:11.75
8 Evan Cooper Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:12.63
9 Callan Moody New Brighton Athletic Club 8:12.82
10 Alex Parlane Pakuranga Athletic Club 8:13.14
11 Hamish Carson Wellington Scottish Athletics Club 8:17.75
12 Matt Baxter Egmont Athletics 8:18.59
13 Ben Barry Wellington Scottish Athletics Club 8:19.68
14 Jesse Patel Wellington Scottish Athletics Club 8:21.45
15 Jonathan Jackson Auckland City Athletics Club 8:22.47
16 Daniel Balchin New Brighton Athletic Club 8:22.79
17 Antoine Bonnet Athletics Wanganui 8:23.15
18 Peter Meffan Caversham H & A Club 8:31.57
19 Tim Stewart Hamilton City Hawks Athletics 8:34.00
20 Brett Smith Papanui Toc H Athletic Club 8:34.04
21 Nathan Baxter Ariki AA & HC 8:36.77
22 Caden Shields Hill City AAC 8:40.33
23 Ryan Smith North Harbour Bays Athletics 8:40.80
24 Jacob Priddey Hamilton City Hawks Athletics 8:43.72
25 Josh Maisey Auckland City Athletics Club 8:45.95
26 Ryan McAlister Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 8:46.91
27 Mike Lowe Athletics Nelson Inc 8:51.17
28 Tony Payne Wesley Athletic & Harrier Club 8:51.98
29 Michael Whitehead Hamilton City Hawks Athletics 8:54.63
30 Brett Clifford Timaru Harrier Club 8:55.30
31 Wayne Guest Matamata Harrier Club 8:56.28
32 Ben Ford North Canterbury Athletics Club 8:59.13
33 Thomas Holmes University Canterbury AC 9:07.66
34 Matt Kutugata Athletics Nelson 9:20.33Senior Women

1 Camille Buscomb Hamilton City Hawks Athletics 9:17.05
2 Rosa Flanagan University Canterbury AC 9:21.26
3 Sarah Drought Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 9:24.77
4 Georgie Grgec Auckland City Athletics Club 9:38.11
5 Audrey Gregan Auckland City Athletics Club 9:42.52
6 Sara Dietz Athletics Nelson Inc 9:53.46
7 Annika Pfitzinger North Harbour Bays Athletics 9:53.56
8 Emily Roughan Egmont Athletics 9:55.55
9 Margot Gibson Christchurch Avon AC 9:56.05
10 Tina Harris Wellington Scottish Athletics Club 9:58.19
11 Florence Reynolds Waitakere City Athletic Club 10:07.74
12 Olivia Ritchie Hamilton City Hawks Athletics 10:21.80
13 Gabrielle O’Rourke Wellington Harrier Athletic Club 10:22.69

Leave A Comment?