This topic contains 12 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by Profile photo of Jeff Lautenslager Jeff_Lautenslager 3 years, 8 months ago.

2015 National XC Champs – Christchurch

  • Profile photo of Rees Buck

    Results as available posted here, and FULL RESULTS HERE

    Race Schedule:
    Master’s Men 35+ 8 km 11:00 am
    Master’s Women 35+ 6 km 11:45 am
    Women Under 18 4 km 12:15 pm
    Men Under 18 6 km 12:35 pm
    Girls Under 13 2 km 1:00 pm
    Women Under 20 6 km 1:10 pm
    Boys Under 13 2 km 1:40 pm
    Men Under 20 8 km 1:50 pm
    Girls Under 15 3 km 2:20 pm
    Senior Women 8 km 2:35 pm
    Boys Under 15 3 km 3:05 pm
    10 & Under 1.5 km (Non-Championship) 3:20 pm
    Senior Men 12 km 3:25 pm

    Profile photo of Rees Buck

    Master Men 35+

    1 Jonathan McKee Auckland 24:57.66
    2 Chris Mardon Canterbury 26:53.17
    3 Andrew Wharton Wellington 27:11.43
    4 David Fitch Canterbury 27:30.82
    5 Neale McLanachan Otago 27:36.35
    6 Joshua Campbell Wellington 27:38.10
    7 Mathew Rogers Wellington 27:38.12
    8 Kerry Faass Canterbury 27:54.89
    9 Michael Wray Wellington 27:56.53
    10 Chris Robb Auckland 27:58.54

    Profile photo of Rees Buck

    Master Men 50+

    1 Glen Ferguson Otago 27:48.21
    2 John Crane Waikato Bay 28:10.26
    3 Alastair Prangnell Auckland 28:32.79
    4 Ken Walker Auckland 28:56.43
    5 Richard Seigne Canterbury 29:19.52
    6 Graeme Butcher Wellington 29:37.59
    7 Chris Rae Canterbury 29:47.41
    8 Ricky Gutsell Southland 29:55.36
    9 Anthony Duncraft Canterbury 30:13.19
    10 Stephen Bloomfield Otago 30:13.36

    Profile photo of Rees Buck

    Master Women 35+

    1 Mel Aitken Otago 22:35.56
    2 Shireen Crumpton Otago 23:25.39
    3 Paula Canning Athletics Nelson 23:27.98
    4 Maggie Chorley Canterbury 23:30.53
    5 Victoria Humphries Wellington 23:39.85
    6 Gabrielle O’Rourke Wellington 23:40.30
    7 Karen Muller Canterbury 23:45.90
    8 Renae Creser Wellington 24:13.83
    9 Robyn Perkins Canterbury 24:35.24
    10 Michelle Van Looy Wellington 24:43.73

    Profile photo of Rees Buck

    Youth Women U18

    1 Kelsey Forman Wellington 14:15.31
    2 Harriet Bush Canterbury 14:28.18
    3 Katherine Badham Auckland 14:30.09
    4 Samantha Burke Otago 14:38.06
    5 Emerson Deverell Waikato Bay 14:41.19
    6 Bridie Edwards Tasman 14:46.88
    7 Akeira Worthington Canterbury 14:52.01
    8 Amelia Persson Canterbury 14:55.99
    9 Lily Trotter Canterbury 15:01.08
    10 Georgia Clode Auckland 15:09.80

    Profile photo of Rees Buck

    Youth Men U18

    1 Samuel Mackay-Wright Tasman 19:00.06
    2 Oliver Chignell Otago 19:03.62
    3 Jared Lautenslager Tasman 19:06.77
    4 Angus White Taranaki 19:09.47
    5 Stefan Przychodzko Wellington 19:14.05
    6 Christian Conder Wanganui Har 19:26.08
    7 Mitchell Small Canterbury 19:29.61
    8 Nick Moulai Canterbury 19:30.74
    9 Janus Staufenberg Otago 19:34.73
    10 James Uhlenberg Auckland 19:34.84

    Profile photo of Rees Buck

    Junior Women U20

    1 Rosa Flanagan Canterbury 20:05.71
    2 Gabrielle Gray Canterbury 20:59.99
    3 Deborah Paine Waikato Bay 22:09.67
    4 Kiri Atkin Canterbury 22:46.58
    5 Anneke Grogan Waikato Bay 22:55.65
    6 Grace Wood Auckland 23:16.25
    7 Susannah Lynch Otago 23:33.60
    8 Arianna Lord Waikato Bay 23:52.36
    9 Aimee Elliott Canterbury 23:54.11
    10 Hannah Miller Southland 23:55.74

    Profile photo of Rees Buck

    Junior Men U20

    1 Marcus Karamanolis Wellington 25:23.00
    2 Harry Ewing Waikato Bay 25:28.00
    3 Jeff Lautenslager Tasman 25:39.00
    4 Cameron Avery Canterbury 25:51.00
    5 Michael Voss Waikato Bay 25:56.00
    6 Max Zorn Auckland 25:58.00
    7 Leuan Van der Peet Canterbury 25:59.00
    8 Matthew Prest Canterbury 26:14.00
    9 James Preston Wellington 26:38.00
    10 Daniel Coats Auckland 26:40.00

    Profile photo of Rees Buck

    Senior Women

    1 Lucy Van Dalen Auckland 27:58.12
    2 Rachel Kingsford Canterbury 28:18.76
    3 Nicole Mitchell Wellington 29:46.59
    4 Ashleigh Williams Auckland 30:15.23
    5 Angela Whyte Canterbury 30:27.90
    6 Mel Aitken Otago 30:34.61
    7 Shauna Pali Otago 30:42.42
    8 Sabrina Grogan Otago 31:18.93
    9 Hannah Sturmer Energy City 31:37.86
    10 Jo Crawford Wellington 31:57.16

    Profile photo of Rees Buck

    Senior Men

    1 Malcolm Hicks Auckland 37:19.69
    2 Matthew Baxter Auckland 37:25.84
    3 Oska Inkster-Baynes Canterbury 37:51.79
    4 Jonathan Jackson Auckland 37:54.97
    5 Craig Lautenslager Tasman 38:18.01
    6 Callan Moody Canterbury 38:29.96
    7 Joshua Baan Otago 38:31.77
    8 Mike Banks Auckland 38:34.58
    9 Nick Horspool Wellington 39:27.77
    10 Evan Cooper Wellington 39:32.72

    Profile photo of Rees Buck
    Profile photo of Jeff Lautenslager

    Check out Athletics Nelson’s coverage of the Junior Men’s race. Senior Men and Youth Men race videos will be up shortly.

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AklpRQygM8s

    Profile photo of Jeff Lautenslager

    The Senior Men’s race video is now up, follow the link below to watch it.

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.